Home Have your say Have Your Say

Have Your Say

Author

Date

Category

273 COMMENTS

    • Viking ,you’re surprised about that ,Merkel doesn’t appear to be a woman that would have a use for any Man, it’s very common amongst female world leaders and of course the childless creatures always have a male that they have a sham marriage to that end up living in a caravan out back like “mens toilet stalker Pete Davies “

      14

      0

    • A bump in New Zealand numbers? ….. hmmmm ….
      Adverse events following immunisation with COVID-19 vaccines: Safety Report #34 – 23 October 2021

      036 : Cardiovascular system Myocardial infarction (heart attack)
      192 : Myocarditis/pericarditis
      https://www.medsafe.govt.nz/COVID-19/safety-report-34.asp

      100 : Each year about people in Aotearoa New Zealand have myocarditis.

      From a woke scientism article. What will the number be at the end of the year.
      https://www.healthnavigator.org.nz/health-a-z/m/myocarditis/

      The top numbers are referrred to as Adverse Events as possible due to vaccine.
      What will the number be like at the end of the year.
      These would be reported after receiving the Vaccine.
      Will they be able to refer that high number as people getting and suffering Covid to protect the Immaculate Vaccine.?
      People entering an experimental trial phase,of research should have this monitoring data properly looked into?

      This looks like the tip of an Iceberg is happening.

      8

      0

    • The tip of the iceberg, while the gash below of the “Immaculate Vaccine” is kept hidden.

      …. But they don’t happen at this rate.
      No way.
      That’s the thing nobody can explain.
      The vaccine advocates find this super-irritating.
      They have no rational excuse on this. They can’t use ad hominem attacks. They can’t use goofball hand waving arguments. Nothing.

      All of these cases have been properly reported and are documented.
      No mentions (except one case) of vaccinations since the press doesn’t want to create vaccine hesitancy.

      But the numbers speak for themselves.

      The numbers (as documented below) shows that there have been more “events” over a recent 4 month period than in over 20 years, ….
      https://stevekirsch.substack.com/p/over-a-60x-increase-in-serious-adverse

      After the Covid vax, but that is kept quiet.

      6

      0

  1. Infanteer, [14/11/2021 11:18 AM]
    [Forwarded from Tommy Robinson News]
    [ Video ]
    SHARE THIS!!!

    19 times MORE CASES of myocarditis in children since the ‘vaccine’ rollout.

    And the peer reviewed study suddenly vanished???

    👀

    DeltaSierra46, [14/11/2021 11:57 AM]
    [Forwarded from Cross the Rubicon123]
    MOTHER OF ALL PROTESTS 21st November LOCAL COORDINATORS:
    (PM us if your town isn’t here & you’d like to help!)
    Alexandra …Gill Booth 0279536493
    Auckland…..see Groundswell Franklin page
    Amberley…..Mark Ireland 021 2274247
    Amberley…..Jack Burrows 0274390633
    Ashburton…..Jodan Townshend 0274393936
    Ashburton…..Joseph Gillies 0272303379
    Balclutha…..David Smollett 0274187060
    Blenheim….Lone Sorenson 0220971892
    Bluff …. Cory Vreugdenhil 0272858096
    Cambridge…..Bruce Wallis 0274410924
    Cheviot…..Jeff Wilkinson 021 1034890
    Cheviot…..Pip Sidney 021 0583593
    Christchurch…..Arron Stark 0275277662
    Culverden…..Grant Barbara 0272565959
    Dannyvirke…..Craig Lancaster 0272468540
    Darfield…..Derek Bull 021 346944
    Darfield…..John Ridgen 027 2801329
    Darfield…..Tom Ferguson 982021424
    Dargaville…..Colin Rowse 027 2764480
    Fox Glacier…..Thomas Condon 037510864
    Gore…..Craig Abernethy 027 2104590
    Gore…..Logan Evans 027 2334723
    Gisborne…..Neil & Esther Henderson 068678845
    Greymouth…..Lucy Hampton lucyjrmoore@hotmail.com
    Hamilton …Ross Townshend 021980747
    Hastings…..Chris Miles 027 5414308
    Hawera … Neville Wallace 0274163563
    Hawarden.Jacelyn Wright 0276351165
    Hokitika…..Rachael Anderson 037558171
    Invercargill…..Bruce Robertson 0274385128
    Kaikoura…..Marianne Taylor 033195579
    Kaitaia…..Haley Tubbs 027 5037026
    Katikati…..Christina Humphreys 021465667
    Kerikeri…..Kate Lowe 022 0442251
    Leeston…..David Marshall 0274465593
    Lower Hutt…..Craig Innes 0211692664
    Mosgiel…..Lucy Thompson 034891495
    Motueka..Ethan Maddock 0224215336
    Murchison…..Sandy Beaumont 0211380853
    Napier…..Ben Simmons 0225707227
    Nelson…..Bruce Gordon 027 446 0282
    Ngatea…..Scott Aldridge 027 3217263
    Ngatea…..Richard Flint 0272787421
    New Plymouth…..Murray Chong 021936837
    Oamaru…Wayne Bugden 0278782733
    Ohakune…..Bruce Rollinson 0274446961
    Otorohanga…..Lee Smith 021 1329207
    Palmerston North…..Natalie Campbell 021414665
    Palmerston Otago…..Matt O’Connell 0276206061
    Queenstown…..Grant McMaster 03 4418223
    Rangiora…..Mark Ireland 021 2274247
    Rangiora…..David McLaughlin 0272218237
    Rangiora…..Shelly Drummond 0279201738
    Rodney…..Mick Smith 027 4723280
    Rotorua…..Colin Guyton 027 2756546
    Stratford…..Alex Barnes-Jones 0273457220
    Taihape…..Daniel Mickleson 021864423
    Takaka…..Averill Grant 020 40203042
    Taumarunui…..Don Buchanan 07-8966845
    Taupo…..Gavin Watson 022 6007223
    Taupo…..Les Hamilton 021 0354490
    Tauranga…..Zita Cameron 021 948211
    Tauranga…..Roger Peddle 0272904744
    Tauranga…..Anne Marie Andrews 0211610421
    Te Anau…..Kelly Wairau 027 2744327
    Te Aroha/Morrinsville…..Alan Wilkie 0212311392
    Te Awamutu…..Lee Smith 0211329207
    Te Kuiti…..Lee Smith 021 1329207
    Te Puke…..Louis Stapleton 0211186856
    Timaru…..Roger Small 027 6890600
    Twizel… Chris Brough 0272444096
    Waikato South…Bronwyn McGovern
    021625736
    Wanaka … Anna Emerson 0212473302 or 4452904
    Wanganui…..Shelly Nealis 0211881964
    Wellington…..Tim Hawley 021500633
    Wellsford…Gail Tuffs 0276859980
    Westport … Allan Cresswell 021332636
    Whangarei…..Tracey Thomasson 0276262273
    Whakatane…..Kasey Maree 02102638575
    Whakatane …..Shelly Milne

    13

    0

  2. [ Video ]
    NINE STATES’ CMS DATA SHOWS 2X VAERS DATA!
    Medical Data from the CMS database (Medicare et al) show THIRTY-TWO THOUSAND DEATHS within 28 days of COVID-19 vaccinations in ages 65+.

    Why are they hiding the Data!?
    Have a loved one or need help yourself? Ask for info @mgshow on Telegram.
    Don’t Blow This Off!
    #TruthSavesLives

    16

    0

  3. Virginia Election Integrity Efforts to Be Repeated for Midterms
    By Terri Wu
    November 7, 2021 Updated: November 9, 2021
    biggersmaller Print

    LOUDOUN COUNTY, Va.—A grassroots election integrity initiative has led to more than 3,000 new poll watchers—the majority of them conservatives—working during the Virginia gubernatorial election. The result was a much higher Republican poll watcher presence at the ballot box.

    Traditionally, more election officers and poll watchers have been Democrats.

    “For over a decade, [Democrats] have focused on the election system, the election office, and changing the way people vote,” Cleta Mitchell, a senior legal fellow at the Conservative Partnership Institute, told The Epoch Times.

    However, during this Virginia gubernatorial election, Republican poll watchers outnumbered Democratic ones, according to Jonathan Haines, vice president of the Virginia Institute for Public Policy.

    Poll watcher turnout tends to be low in most elections, except for in general elections for the presidency, according to Haines. But it was different in Virginia this time. In Loudoun County, Republican poll watchers were present almost every day at all four polling locations throughout the 45-day early voting period, according to Shelley Oberlander, chairperson of the Election Integrity Workgroup of the Loudoun County Republicans.

    Citizens “really rose to the occasion,” according to Oberlander.

    “I think once they start getting educated and really learning the process and what was involved and that they could make a difference in integrity, they did,” she told The Epoch Times.
    10 Months in the Making

    https://www.theepochtimes.com/mkt_morningbrief/virginia-election-integrity-efforts-to-repeat-for-midterms_4090853.html?utm_source=morningbriefnoe&utm_medium=email2&utm_campaign=mb-2021-11-14&mktids=d874052fcf8a4555e8c2a72c4e51f3c9&est=Yp4%2F4%2BraX4Ayw%2BGE8F8kcSqo%2FPQeb%2BPX5G%2BJ49NHiYdZpNGAzaBALTy5Z%2Bk41O8%3D

    Oberlander was hopeful for more improvements, such as verifying tabulation results by hand counts in at least a few precincts.

    “We researched our machines and our voting equipment. We are trying to learn as much as we can about it,” she said. “Unfortunately, there’s just a lot of limitation on what we can see and understand about our computers. And we just really can’t know much about the software.”

    This needs to happen here, especially in Auckland Malls.

    15

    0

  4. Jan. 6 Defendants Taken Out of Cells on Stretchers: Court Filing
    By Zachary Stieber
    November 13, 2021 Updated: November 13, 2021
    biggersmaller Print

    Multiple Jan. 6 defendants were taken out of their cells on stretchers on Thursday, according to a court filing.

    The situation started when one of the defendants refused to wear a mask, family members of Kelly Meggs, who is being held in the D.C. Jail, told Meggs lawyer.

    Prison guards began spraying a chemical substance described as “some kind of mace or pepper spray, according to a filing in federal court.

    “They sprayed mace or some type of gas at an inmate and kept missing so it went into an intake that fed into other cells and the lady with the key left because she didn’t like the gas, so the inmates in the cells who were being fed the gas from that intake were locked in for like 15 minutes while it was going into their rooms and they couldn’t see/breathe,” the family told Jonathon Moseley, the lawyer.

    More than one of the defendants was taken out on stretchers to medical bays.
    https://www.theepochtimes.com/mkt_morningbrief/jan-6-defendants-taken-out-of-cells-on-stretchers-court-filing_4102264.html?utm_source=morningbriefnoe&utm_medium=email2&utm_campaign=mb-2021-11-14&mktids=d874052fcf8a4555e8c2a72c4e51f3c9&est=zbbCtY3GxhZCDcPtKFxwQr4qfwJ%2Br4sphRvfby%2Fs8A0uEtrJQ53GdcvVNAedkTY%3D

    15

    0

  5. Good morning, sorry I can’t repost this article from the daily fail, as once I could, but I don’t have the skills,.think I need lessons. Very sadly I have to pass on that Austria have locked down 2 million anti jabbers into their homes yesterday. Sounds very much to me like what one Austrian did about 90 odd years ago, I see there is a big rally on the 21st November here to stand up for the pureblood population here in New Zealand. Please all be there and support this stop to all the madness. Thanks Viking for letting us know.

    18

    0

  6. It’s coming close to that time of the year where Queen Jacinda makes (yet another) nauseating announcement that ‘Santa is an Essential worker’ etc etc
    And that being a kind and generous Queen she will ‘allow’ us to celebrate Christmas. (Her Christmas Day speech has, of course, quietly replaced the Queen’s Christmas message.)
    Can you imagine any other Prime Minister in New Zealand History being so arrogant? Jacinda ‘allows’ us to celebrate Christmas FFS…
    This is North Korean style stuff alright!

    The Media have their orders though- Defend their Queen at all cost!
    https://www.stuff.co.nz/national/politics/opinion/300453720/nz-a-dictatorship-pull-the-other-one

    22

    0

    • Polly Gillespie a dumb brained stupid tart.
      All those people started out in the same way. The difference today is we can all see and hear about the way our tart behaves.
      No doubt you and I paid for her to get it wrong.
      But I agree, she’s not a dictator.
      She is worse than that but give her time.

      She is like all those named in the article, MAD. Sick in the mind.
      Certifyably mad and should be locked away with all the other phycopaths.

      The sooner she is called a phycopath the better. ( Be a good candidate for the Phizer Board.)
      Evil is what she is.

      I’m sure her old man is a proud father.

      Time for the Truth.

      19

      0

    • Polly gilespie… say no more.
      The woman that naturally looks like a tranny and an avid cindy fan, she shoulda stuck with playing music but lets be honest she was a fucking shit radio host
      Part of the new magic crew from what i read on a hys post a few days ago so yay that give an insight into the political leanings of the show…. along with tova duncan and a heap of other leftards, guess someone figured out how they can extort more taxpayer money to make a “viable” business

      20

      0

    • Capricorn@0657

      Re: ‘The term dictator is not a word to be bandied about just because you don’t like your Prime Minister, who by the way does not rule or decide anything on her own. In our democratic country we have a Parliament, and a government and a cabinet. If Jacinda was to go ‘rogue’ and start deciding to implement her own agenda, she would be swiftly, and kindly, carted off to a secure mental health facility’.

      Isn’t Ms Gillespie just such a good little minion? Dutiful in her following of the ‘Party’ line and her adoration for dl!! /////////////

      Perhaps she’ll be invited to ‘The wedding’ as a result?

      12

      0

    • Polly Gillespie has not the wit to recognise that her paymaster attempted to gaslight the protestors by claiming that they were but a few loons, and her sycophantic media played along because their advertising revenue is very dependent on the government propaganda machine.
      None of the fine upstanding poorly understood individuals that Polly Gillespie referred to (Adolf, Josef, Nicolai &co) started out slaughtering the masses. They started by controlling the narrative.
      They did that because dumb bitches like Polly Gillespie let them.

      13

      0

    • Have a great day too Bon, hope mrs Bon is doing ok.

      I see there was whispers of extensions etc but cant find any confirmation except fire fighters, even so 1 or 2 weeks isnt going to change ppls minds.

      In a few weeks/months when the govt comes crawling back begging for these lovely ppls help and to come back to work i hope they remember the poor treatment theyve recieved and give the middle finger. Dont be guilted into it, the govt made their bed they can bloody well lie in it!

      21

      0

  7. Todays Serious question. Who determined that you are not fully vaccinated until 2 weeks after your jab?
    Was it Phizer?
    Was it because it gave them an escape route to indemnify them from any bad effects on people?
    Why 2 weeks?
    Is this a normal for an anti viral drug?

    Asking for friendly Kiwi’s.

    20

    0

    • Yes, Viking, an extremely important question.

      But note that, by their definition, you are not fully vaccinated until two weeks after your SECOND jab. That can mean like 4 to 6 weeks after your first encounter with the jab.

      My guess its that its a very convenient ploy for hiding adverse effects from the jab. Thus, if you drop dead, or get myocardititis or whatever within 6 or so weeks of your first jab, then your misfortune gets counted in the UNVACCINATED stats. rather than in the vaccinated stats.

      A very convenient means of hiding the truth.

      Because by THEIR definition, you were unvaccinated when the adverse effect hit you between the eyes. and that’s the way it gets reported to the public.

      9

      0

  8. Now ‘dat some evil shit…..
    https://market-ticker.org/akcs-www?blog=Market-Ticker-Nad
    Extract from article linked
    Remember that Diamond Princess only had about 20% of the population on board that got sick despite all of them being confined together over an extended period, and even more-telling, there were multiple instances where one member of a cabin pair (husband and wife, usually) got seriously ill while the other did not only not get ill they did not test positive either. This also occurred among a couple I know early in the pandemic; one (the husband) was killed by the virus, the other (the wife) never got sick.

    What’s even more damning is that by May of this year about 20% of the population, according to a NEJM study that I wrote on, had seroconverted. This strongly implies that statistically everyone who could get Covid-19 and have a serious problem with already had done so.

    So how is that we had a “surge” this summer and continue to see infections this fall?

    It can’t happen if there are no susceptible people.

    But it is.

    So there are susceptible people.

    How did they become susceptible when they weren’t before in any material size?

    We jabbed them.

    18

    0

  9. Who doesn’t think that these two recent High Court decisions on the vaccine mandates weren’t political?

    Without a doubt, Palmer J and Cooke J have had their career paths charted from the time that they were weaned, and groomed and promoted by their fathers to reach the very pinnacle of the profession chosen for them…. all for family prestige, and in Cooke’s case, “the family tradition”.
    .
    Both have grown up and worked in the Wellington swamp and having a father who was a Labour Prime Minister, you would not need to be too astute to work out who Justice Palmer rubbed shoulders with while growing up, what his political persuasion is, and whose been opening the doors for him.

    Both have got another couple of rungs up the ladder to go before reaching the pinnacle….that of Chief Justice, so from here it’s a matter of maintaining the softly softly, make no waves, don’t break any eggs, don’t rock the boat, don’t upset the apple cart, don’t step on any toes or ruffle any feathers…especially the political feathers of the turkey/goose that gets to make those next appointments, and then it’s all plain sailing ahead…guaranteed in fact.

    (Can you imagine the political shitstorm if one or both had ruled against the Mandate Order?)

    Those promotions/rewards/favours are politically made….the Chief Justice being appointed by the Governor-General, on the advice of the Prime Minister.

    There is only one Chief Justice, so it’s going to come down to who out grovels who and who was the best boot licker.

    Whoever is keeping a list of the names of those to be held accountable on the great day of reckoning, throw these two, born to rule arseholes up near the top.

    (Can anyone provide a link to the written decision of either of these mandate hearings?….can’t find them so maybe not put out.)

    25

    0

  10. You can’t make this stuff up or is that you can’t make this stuffup (without it being noticed)

    https://stevekirsch.substack.com/p/over-a-60x-increase-in-serious-
    Now, in the comments of that tweet, you’ll see people say that “these events happen all the time.” True, they do. For example, this death of Piermario Morosini that happened in 2012.

    But they don’t happen at this rate. No way. That’s the thing nobody can explain. The vaccine advocates find this super-irritating. They have no rational excuse on this. They can’t use ad hominem attacks. They can’t use goofball hand waving arguments. Nothing.

    All of these cases have been properly reported and are documented. No mentions (except one case) of vaccinations since the press doesn’t want to create vaccine hesitancy. But the numbers speak for themselves.

    The numbers (as documented below) shows that there have been more “events” over a recent 4 month period than in over 20 years, which is more than a 60-fold increase in event rate.

    All of these are in full public view so there is no “reporting bias” involved. And the numbers are big enough that nobody can say “oh, that’s just statistical noise.” Not a chance. It’s just too hard to explain

    15

    0

  11. This is interesting. From Gab. Makes sense if the real plan is depopulation. The flaw in the plan seems to be that the populations that most need reducing in Africa, South America and Asia are the ones least affected. Western, white, civilized countries were doing a pretty good job of reducing their populations gradually and naturally without intervention from Bill Gates and his genocidal coterie.

    Covid and the vax are meant to kill long term not short term.

    https://media.gab.com/system/media_attachments/files/080/853/290/original/f03cc2577f54d258.png

    13

    0

    • ‘… and Asia are the ones least affected.”
      Is that so?
      https://statisticstimes.com/demographics/countries-by-fertility-rate.php (interactive map)

      The only places in the world where the birth rates are high are in Africa and in parts of the Middle East.
      India as a whole at 2.24 is only barely above the replacement rate of 2.2 for harsher environments (2.1 for 1st-word nations).

      Populations in Asia are aging at a very rapid rate. It is not just a “white civilized country” issue; “yellow civilized countries” are also facing the same demographic implosion.

      7

      0

    • That’s only the day she makes the anoucement!

      Sooty,

      it is also the day she announces the vaccine certificates, and the booster shot rollout, and without booster shots the vaxxed’s vaccine status will expire. Just like a WOF, or COF. It might be called a COV. Certificate of Vaccination.

      I can almost hear her saying: “If their health is not in serious decline after 6 months, which we will of course blame on Delta, Lambda, Marburg etc, we will finish them off with booster shots. Inside of a year we will have a perpetual income, and an obedient population of slaves. They will own nothing and they will be happy, because they will not know real freedom or real happiness, nor strive for either.”

      COVID = Certificate Of Vaccination ID

      13

      0

  12. A bloke & his missus were discussing sexual positions.

    “Tonight,” said the bloke, “we’re gonna lie back to back.”

    “That wouldn’t be much fun,” said the wife.

    “Sure it will,” replied the husband. “I’ve invited Bridget & John over to stay the night!”

    11

    0

    • A husband and wife were golfing when suddenly the wife asked, “Honey, if I died would you get married again?”
      The husband said, “No sweetie.”
      The woman said, “I’m sure you would.”
      So the man said, “Okay, I would”
      Then the woman asked, “Would you let her sleep in our bed?”
      And the man replied, “Ya, I guess so.”
      Then the wife asked, “Would you let her use my golf clubs?”
      And the husband replied, “No, she’s left handed.”

      12

      0

  13. Let’s see if this will work here:

    From the Robin Monetti, Mike Yeadon, Corey Morningstar telegram channel :-
    Here is how to defeat the passports. Step by step.

    1. Go get turned down or kicked out of an establishment, restaurant, school, etc document it.
    2. Call the human rights commission: (New Zealand equivalent).
    3. Make a complaint and get a file number.
    4. Use that file number and make a statement.
    5. The human rights commission will serve them papers.
    6. The place that rejected you will think they can win in court.
    7.The judge will force them to pay because the human rights commission
    will remind them no business private or public can discriminate against
    anyone based on religion, race and yes any health reasons because it is
    illegal.
    8. Everyone will overwhelm the places that they will also
    fight against the passports by allowing everyone inside and not turning
    anyone away.
    They will have to pay for breaking the law, and they will not be able to handle more than 1 case at a time.

    No protesting needed. No boycotting. There are many systems in place but no education on them.
    If you truly want to be free and not feel like a victim then do these steps and share this.

    17

    0

    • That’s all good in theory, but do you actually think the HRC will act on these complaints?
      It’s like going against the tide of public opinion. With so many sycophants willing to forego their freedoms just because Cindy says so, then I have my doubts.

      18

      0

  14. A friend had his second dose of the vaccine at a vaccination centre and began to have blurred vision on the way home.
    When he got home he immediately called the people at the vaccination centre for advice and asked if he should go to a doctor or a hospital.
    He was told to NOT go to a doctor or a hospital, but to return to the vaccination centre and pick-up his glasses.

    18

    0

  15. Is this true? I don’t believe anything she says. 😈
    It is true there won’t be a lot of resignations while teachers fight her mandate! 😈.
    FJA

    No schools have applied for COVID-19 vaccine mandate exemptions – Ardern
    https://www.newshub.co.nz/home/politics/2021/11/no-schools-have-applied-for-covid-19-vaccine-mandate-exemptions-ardern.html

    Prime Minister Jacinda Ardern doubts there’ll be a large number of resignations as the education workforce COVID-19 vaccine mandate commences.

    13

    0

    • No schools have applied for COVID-19 vaccine mandate exemptions – Ardern
      That is because the creature has said there will be no exemptions, court cases are being lost, and those who wish to object are being silenced. Schools are being silenced by a climate of fear.

      “We have no-one asking for an exemption in the increase in the doubling of trading tax from 35% to 70%, so its all a big success. The fact that we have made it clear that anyone who complains will be sent straight to the guillotine, has no impact whatsoever in this matter.”

      17

      0

  16. Stood down teachers are warned that from now on, if they set foot on school grounds they can be arrested.

    Stood down DHB staff are now being requested to attend meetings on hospital grounds.

    Is there an adult in charge of all this decision making? (rhetorical)

    17

    0

  17. News wrap:

    1. An “expert” says 90% vaxxed is not nearly enough.

    2. Vax passports will expire, (making the holder a far right racist transphobic conspiracy theorist nazi racist, we must assume)

    Everything is proceeding as I have foreseen. Bwwaaaahahaha 😈

    14

    0

      • The evidence is that this is being used to gain more power and control. With far greater reliance on central government and way less personal freedom. Freedom of speech is gone. Dissidents brutally surpressed by propaganda and legislation.

        It’s not the end game. It’s our lived reality now.

        9

        0

    • Here is one view of the of how it goes. h/t poster on the Conservative Treehouse
      ( I like stage 4 , if it happens like this !!)

      “Former KGB Agent Yuri Bezmenov Explains Our Four Stages – “The New Normal” :

      “Stage One: Demoralization – Elimination of American Exceptionalism, fundamental change of national identity, structural deconstruction of foundational principles, elimination of religion. Embedding a new societal design upon the psyche of generations through ideological academia. Peer pressure by elites upon academics and society to convince that prior values were inherently flawed, racist, prejudiced etc. National identity is diluted with aspersions toward historical references. National history is re-written, re-defined, and molded to fit the new intended behavioral model and create the new values.

      Stage Two: Crisis – Creation of economic, financial, and national security crisis. Also includes social crisis and breakdown of previous self-evident restrictions on moral behavior. Cloward Piven approach to overloading the system, ie more takers than producers. The crisis produces benevolent leaders who will promise to deliver “things” (Hope and Change) to meet people’s needs through Social and Economic Justice. False illusions that the situation is under control if certain strategic directions are followed (Bailouts, Stimulus, Jobs Bills, Regulations of industry, Unconstitutional Power Grabs, Dismissal of Historical Laws, Changes in legislative processes, Changes in checks and balances of power etc).

      Stage Three: Normalization – The uncomfortable feelings of change including losses of freedom are absorbed and accepted. Lost national identity becomes accepted as the norm within the new societal model. A period of national rebranding transition where people are so overwhelmed by the change they become numb and begin to accept a ‘new normal’. This period of normalization lasts indefinitely as the progression is continually advanced and acceptance takes place in small controlled doses. (New limits on behavior, Regulations, TSA Patdowns, Intrusions into privacy, Controls into daily life) These things begin to be accepted as “just the way it is now”..

      Stage Four: Destabilization – Unlike the period of “Crisis” the people who helped orchestrate the change are now no longer needed. The new overarching centralized governmental model begins to take control. Leftist usurpers who initially thought they were going to be part of the new power structure begin to realize they were used and manipulated and they themselves become the new enemy. Because they have first hand knowledge of the agenda they are the primary target for elimination. They may simply be disregarded, obfuscated, thrown out, or they may be collected, imprisoned, or worse killed. There is no longer room for dissention. Dissent is only possible within the free system that has now been deconstructed. Therefore the leftist purpose is served once the destabilization is complete. Totalitarian Government takes control…”

      9

      0

  18. Straight from the Ministry of Truth Health 🏣

    "You can still get COVID-19 if you’re vaccinated but the symptoms are likely to be very mild, or you may not have any symptoms at all. This means that if you are vaccinated and get COVID-19, you may not realise and spread it to others."

    And today the Government imposes mandates and waves haere rā to thousands of good people as a result. 🤯🤬

    Why? Because they're a "risk".

    And yet here they openly admit that the vaxxed are also a risk as they too can spread the infection. 🤧🥴

    You can't make this stuff up. 🤦🏻‍♀️

    https://www.health.govt.nz/our-work/diseases-and-conditions/covid-19-novel-coronavirus/covid-19-health-advice-public/assessment-and-testing-covid-19/covid-19-saliva-testing

    13

    0

  19. Another of Labour’s broken promises:

    In announcing a new Firearm Regulatory Unit “separate from, but still aligned to Police” Police Minister Hon. Poto Williams has reneged on a previous commitment by Labour to set up an Independent Firearm Authority to administer the Arms Act.

    https://thebfd.co.nz/2021/11/14/new-police-firearms-regulatory-unit-announced/?fbclid=IwAR1eIN0e3P-1lxHISzzpbOH5lNOLfJkZXm8kHFU52kkBOpEcAg_49rBnAdA

    12

    0

    • Technically I’m sure it’s true that the proposed Firearm Regulatory Unit will be “separate from, but still aligned to Police”. I mean, the gangs will still be able to say which of their members can have what type of firearms won’t they? So no big changes there.

      Which reminds me; I’m going to nip into New Lynn for a spot of shopping shortly. Does anyone here have a spare bullet proof vest that I could borrow?

      12

      0

  20. What percentage of voters in New Zealand support the authoritarian “it’s for your own good” line of the Arden regime? Would these voters support the Prime Minister even more if she doubled down on the un-vaxxed and further restricted their freedoms?

    “Most people do not really want freedom, because freedom involves responsibility, and most people are frightened of responsibility.”
    ― Sigmund Freud

    (Give that man a cigar.)

    16

    0

  21. Breaking Through

    …. A few days ago, I woke up but my body refused to move in any direction. I had a headache, my body was aching like something would break if I ….

    …. Duncan Garner has written that he has Covid-19 and is awaiting the outcome of a test.

    He wrote in a column for the National Business Review titled “I have Covid – Get vaccinated!” that his son has tested positive.

    “My results are pending but, at the time of writing, all roads appear to lead to Covid-19. I can’t taste anything, I’m sweating, I’m feeling hot,” he wrote. ….

    ….. has said he is double-vaccinated. ….
    https://www.nbr.co.nz/node/232451
    Behind paywall.

    Double vaxxers double down. Should have had the booster shot last month?

    13

    0

    • Notice how the term “Freedom Day” is now the go to latest – the latest in the World of Despots – all the Australians loved saying it so presumedly the NZ P.R. machine just copied without being paid their normal millions.
      FJA

      10

      0

  22. 173 : Total casedemics.

    163 : Auckland
    007 : Waikato : 3 Otorohanga; 2 Hamilton; 1 Kawhia; 1 Huntly.
    002 : Northland
    001 : Lakes District, : Rotorua

    001 : Masterton : come in after the Ministry’s 9am reporting cut off so will be added to official numbers tomorrow.

    110 of today’s 173 cases have yet to be epidemiologically linked.

    3 new cases to report in the Lakes DHB region, 2 in Rotorua that were first announced yesterday and have been officially recorded today. plus a new case in Taupo.
    They have the regime of official counting which seems to giver varying numbers! so some will be added tomorrow?

    11

    0

    • And putting this into context:

      And on an average week (averaged throughout the year):
      610,000 people have medication for asthma.
      240 people are hospitalised every day for respiratory disease.
      – That’s 10 people per hour 24/7/365 !!!
      1 person dies every 3 hours (24/7/365) from respiratory disease.
      How many died from Covid? (not with Covid) 3 or 4 in total !!!
      Lets be generous and say 9.
      That is 0.016 per day. Or 0.002 per 3 hours.
      So the death rate from standard respiratory diseases is 500 times greater than Covid.
      The impact of Covid is 1/10 of 1/10 of 1/2 of 2/3 of 3/4 of 5/8 of fuck all compared to standard respiratory diseases.

      Where is the emphasis?
      Ardern should be ashamed.

      20

      0

    • A good perspective DylanHunt.
      Car crashes, train smashes, plane crashes are going to continue to happen, and we seek to be reasonably safer, weighing up costs, to benefits.
      Commonsense has been removed by the totalitarian Health & Safety Scientism.

      Those casedemics are being used as a tool, for suppression, censorship, and as a guise to strip the ethics, principles, human rights by that Scientism, & medical autocracy that now has the power ideology for not only bodily control, and powering into total inclusive mind control.

      10

      0

  23. Bill Gates: mRNA Vaccines Don’t Stop Transmission – We Need a New Way of Doing Vaccines
    by Jordan Schachtel dossier.substack.com

    With 7.4 billion COVID shots deployed in arms, Bill Gates declares that ‘we need a new way of doing the vaccines’

    Microsoft founder then endorses Police State to deal with COVID-19.

    The world’s most influential “public health” advocate has come to seemingly doubt the technology behind mRNA injections, following their deployment into more than 7.34 billion arms worldwide.

    A little-noticed interview from last week with a U.K. think tank saw Microsoft founder Bill Gates make some incredible statements about his most prized “solution” to the pandemic.

    Read the full article at https://dossier.substack.com/p/with-74-billion-covid-shots-deployed

    To make matters even worse, Gates then endorsed the Police State models for COVID “mitigation” that are currently being implemented by New Zealand and Australia.
    “At least Australia and New Zealand showed that competent management could keep the death rate down pretty dramatically,” he said in the interview.

    He did not mention that both countries have been under lockdown for significant portions of COVID Mania, with citizens facing massive restrictions of their rights for almost two years. And on top of that, both countries, despite their heinous lockdowns and mRNA deployments, are currently facing massive outbreaks on an unprecedented scale.

    Read the full article at https://dossier.substack.com/p/with-74-billion-covid-shots-deployed

    12

    0

    • Journalist Code of Ethics

      Respect for truth and the public’s right to information are overriding principles for all journalists. In pursuance of these principles, journalists commit themselves to ethical and professional standards. All members of the Union engaged in gathering, transmitting, disseminating and commenting on news and information shall observe the following Code of Ethics in their professional activities:

      (a) They shall report and interpret the news with scrupulous honesty by striving to disclose all essential facts and by not suppressing relevant, available facts or distorting by wrong or improper emphasis.

      (b) They shall not place unnecessary emphasis on gender, race, sexual preference, religious belief, marital status or physical or mental disability.

      (c) In all circumstances they shall respect all confidences received in the course of their occupation.

      (d) They shall not allow personal interests to influence them in their professional duties.

      (e) They shall not allow their professional duties to be influenced by any consideration, gift or advantage offered and, where appropriate, shall disclose any such offer.

      (f) They shall not allow advertising or commercial considerations to influence them in their professional duties.

      (g) They shall use fair and honest means to obtain news, pictures, films, tapes and documents.

      (h) They shall identify themselves and their employers before obtaining any interview for publication or broadcast.

      (i) They shall respect private grief and personal privacy and shall have the right to resist compulsion to intrude on them.

      (j) They shall do their utmost to correct any published or broadcast information found to be harmfully inaccurate.

      A breach of this Code shall be a breach of the Union’s Rules and thus may give rise to disciplinary procedures under the Rules. If a member is dismissed from employment or otherwise disadvantaged by an employer, and a breach of this Code is claimed by the employer as justification for the dismissal or disadvantage, then the Union, following proper and adequate inquiry, and if it is satisfied to a reasonable degree that the employer’s actions are justified, may decline to pursue a personal grievance on behalf of the member.
      https://www.etu.nz/journalist-code-of-ethics/

      11

      0

  24. Outdoors Party
    No0vSpem8blegr 17o12 alt2is 1:h01o3fed 4AgM ·
    Well this fits with a graph I just saw and will share underneath.
    No one knows why all these strange “Sudden Deaths” are occurring amongst people that would be classed as extremely healthy and athletic.
    A total mystery? Experts baffled?
    They don’t know what’s changed this year?
    33 year old pro dancer Santo Giuliano suffers heart attack 5 days after vaccine
    32 year old Olympic Tennis player Joachim Gerard collapses during match with heart problems
    19 year old Football player Jalen Leavey dies at campus after the game
    23 year old Baseball player Daniel Brito suffers stroke during game
    19 year old Football player Tirrell Williams dies following on-field collapse
    21 year old Football player Okafor Kelechi dies during training
    29 year old Football player Lee Moses dies during training session
    15 year old Footballer Stephen Sylvester collapsed and dies during conditioning practice
    18 year old Football player Emmanual Antwi dies after collapsing on the field
    13 year old Football player Cajetan Chinoyelum Nsofor dies during practice
    15 year old Soccer player Moira Claire Arney died during practice
    Junior High School Baseball Pitcher Andrew Roseman died suddenly and unexpectedly, no further information given
    17 year old Footballer Nickolas Lawrinas died suddenly and unexpectedly, cause given by media, unclear
    17 year old Footballer Miquel Lugo collapsed and died during practice
    16 year old Football player Devon DuHart mysteriously died in July 2021
    16 year old Footballer Ivan Hicks dies of Cardiovascular Disease during Scrimmage
    19 year old Footballer Joe Bradshaw dies mysteriously off campus, not conclusion of death
    16 year old Football player Drake Geiger collapses and dies during game
    15 year old Football player Joshua Ivory collapses and dies during game
    19 year old Football player Quandarius Wilburn collapses during practice and later dies
    17 year old Football player Dimitri McKee passes out and dies after practice
    28 year old Rugby play Tevita Bryce collapses during game from heart attack
    29 year old Rugby player Dave Hyde collapses and dies after match
    27 year old Baseball player Yusuke Kinoshita collapses and dies during practice
    32 year old Champion Speed Skater Kjeld Nuis suffered Pericarditis after the vaccine
    24 year old Olympic Cyclist Olivia Podmore dies suddenly and mysteriously in her room and during that week another athlete sprinter Cameron Burell also dies mysteriously
    23 year old China Olympics Champion Gilbert Kwemoi collapsed in his home and died on the way to hospital
    37-year-old former French professional footballer Franck Berrier dead
    Germany goalkeeping coach of SV Niederpöring suffers heart attack
    24 years Bordeaux pro Samuel Kalu suffers cardiac arrest
    25 years old Belgian soccer player Jente Van Genechten suffers cardiac arrest
    31 years old Fabrice N’Sakala Besiktas Istanbul collapses on the field
    29 years old Pedro Obiang Italian first division after vaccination has myocarditis
    30 year old Venezuelan National Marathon Champion Alexaida Guedez dead
    29 years old José dos Reis (Luxembourg) collapses on the field and has to be resuscitated
    Germany C-League Dillenburg a player from Hirzenhain collapses, the game is canceled
    16 years old Diego Ferchaud from ASPTT Caen suffers a cardiac arrest
    Austria player of ASV Baden collapses on the field and has to be revived
    16-year-old unnamed football player in Bergamo suffers cardiac arrest
    27 years old Belgian amateur soccer player Jens De Smet dead
    13-year-old soccer player from the Janus Nova club collapses on the field with cardiac arrest
    17 year old soccer player Dylan Rich dies of a double heart attack during a game
    Player from Birati Club Münster suffers cardiac arrest
    24 years old Lucas Surek from BFC Chemie Leipzig suffers from myocarditis
    49 years old Ain / France: Frédéric Lartillot succumbs to a heart attack in locker room
    45 years old Andrea Astolfi, sporting director of Calcio Orsago dead with no previous illness
    22 years old Abou Ali collapses with cardiac arrest during a two-tier game in Denmark
    19 years old ice hockey player Sebastiaan Bos dead. Passed away suddenly and unexpectedly
    40 years old A half marathon runner collapsed during the race and died a little later
    Germany Anil Usta from VfB Schwelm breaks on the field with heart problems
    33 years old Dimitri Liénard from FC Strasbourg collapses with heart problems
    37 years old Ex-NFL professional Parys Haralson dies suddenly and unexpectedly
    25 years old Kingsley Coman from FC Bayern Munich, operation on the heart after an arrhythmia
    25 years old Canadian university football player Francis Perron dead shortly after a match
    19 year old FC Nantes soccer player suffers cardiac arrest during training
    Germany volleyball trainer Dirk Splisteser from SG Traktor Divitz collapses dead on the sidelines
    Austria, 64 years old former goalkeeper Ernst Scherr dead suddenly and unexpectedly
    Germany, 42 years old Alexander Siegfried dead suddenly and unexpectedly
    A 17-year-old athlete from Colverde collapses while training with cardiac arrest
    France, 49 years oldSC Massay player dead of heart attack during the game
    Mexico, Caddy Alberto Olguin collapses on the golf course after a heart attack
    29 years old Shrewsbury striker Ryan Bowman treated with defibrillator during play with extreme heart problems
    Italy, 18 year old soccer player suddenly faints on the field
    France, 40 years old A Saint-James player suffers a heart attack after warming up
    Italy, 59 years old long-distance runner from Biella dies of heart failure during a race
    Germany, Women’s League match, a player collapses shortly before the end without any opposing influence
    25 years German goalkeeper Lukas Bommer dies suddenly and unexpectedly
    Mexico, 16 years old student Hector Manuel Mendoza dies of a heart attack while training
    Brazil, 18 years old pro footballer Fellipe de Jesus Moreira has double heart attack and is fighting for his life
    Italy, 27 years old cycling champion Gianni Moscon has to undergo an operation because of severe cardiac arrhythmias
    Augsburg referee of a Kreisliga Augsburg game in Emersacker collapses with heart problems
    English lineswoman Helen Byrne, heart problems has to be carried off the pitch at world cup
    Germany Game abandoned due to cardiac arrest of the referee in a game of Lauber SV
    Italy, 20 years old young rider suffers a heart attack
    17-year-old soccer player of the JSG High Hagen has revived during game
    53-year-old football coach Antonello Campus dead16 years old collapses while playing soccer and dies a little later
    Germany Team leader Dietmar Gladow suffers a fatal heart attack before the game
    USA a high school football player collapsed during practice and died in the hospital
    Germany player collapsed during the A 2 regional league game suffered cardiac arrest
    Germany 15 years old goalkeeper Bruno Stein dead
    Italy, 53 years old AH footballer suffers a heart attack while training
    USA, 14-year-old soccer player Ava Azzopardi collapsed on pitch, is fighting for her life in an artificial coma
    France, 54 years old AH player Christophe Ramassamy died of a heart attack during a match
    France, 41 years old soccer player collapsed on the field and died due to cardiac arrest
    Austria, 26 years old Raphael Dwamena collapsed with severe heart problems
    Germany, Hertha BSC co-trainer Selim Levent dies suddenly and unexpectedly
    USA, 12 year old Jayson Kidd collapsed during basketball practice and later died
    Spain, 33-year-old striker Kun Agüero had to be replaced in a game due to heart problems
    USA 21 year old Senior student athlete John Stokes suffers with Myocarditis
    22 year old Cyclist Greg Luyssen forced to end his career after vaccine due to heart problem.
    We have to stop the psychos vaxxing our young people 🙁

    17

    0

  25. Liverpool hospital bombing, could have been worse.
    Funny the timing of the bomb explosion, to be on the 11 day of the 11th month at 11th hour.
    The place to be was Liverpool Cathedral for that service, where there would be many military veterans & other units.
    But such heavy traffic meant the taxi driver was then told to head to the hospital.
    The taxi driver figured something wrong, got out, and locked the bomber in.
    It did kill a few, but not any near as bad as it could have been.

    https://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-10200811/Bomb-squad-called-hospital-sounds-explosion-heard-outside-entrance.html

    Shhh,,, only maybe terror attack. Earlier I had heard about possible connections to the IRA, …… hmmmm … really … who else, was such a good boy?

    10

    0

  26. “Waikato will move to Alert Level 2 tomorrow”

    Like it is a hint to Auckland, soon, soon, more announcement and you will be free. Soon you can see.

    “booster programme will begin on 29 November.
    It will apply to anyone 18 years and over who has had their second dose of the vaccine more than six months ago.”

    No real clue from any one of what value the booster will be!
    Experts just play with ideas,, like Mengele’s toyed with his patients.
    Health benefit, liability, infection, transmission, no idea.
    Aided & abetted by media, supported by practicing suppression, censoring doxxing and of course government, in deeds & money.

    So there will be a push for boosting again in 6 months, before winter.

    Then to be jerked around like a yo, yo,. that collapses into a knotted mess.

    14

    0

  27. Pssst – wanna know how the silencing of truth and critical thinking became popularised ?

    It began with the holocaust narrative and the screeching of “denier” and persecution of those who questioned it.

    Although the jew is not directly responsible for the covid coup of the far left, it created the conditions for it.

    (By jew, I mean the fake Zionist Marxist Jew that infested Europe )

    6

    0

  28. Is a fake Zionist Marxist Jew a Marxist Jew who is a fake Zionist?
    Why would a Jew be a Marxist (unless they were only nominally Jewish)?
    Or are they essentially Marxists, i.e., they have a love for power and authority above all else?

    9

    1

  29. David seymour/ act must be shitting themselves and in damage control.
    Just got a reply to an email i sent to him 6wks ago.

    Ive sent a far better one since so im guessing ill recieve another late reply pandering for my support.

    12

    0

      • Funnily enough the email i sent mentions “i think you are like winston peters and not in a good way”.
        His change of tact is typical winston behaviour, go along with something then turn on a dime to pander to a particular group if he thought would benefit himself/party.
        Dog whistling i guess but leaving it too late

        13

        0

    • Nothing now in Taranaki.

      For the ones who think Auckland may stay locked up in those boundaries, but the political advantages may see of getting it spread across the country while calling their decision a great kindness.

      Our heads will be in the noose, that will be the red light if you are not vacc,, NO Entry.
      The green if double jabbed + booster will be what they call Freedom “Free-dum” & go every where, while catching and transmitting.

      That booster shot at 6 months, to try and reduce the “break-through” cases and the people start to wonder about things too much.

      When was Duncan Garner vaccinated?

      9

      0

  30. So a VERY reliable source tells me Harry Tam has quite the influence on this Labour Government.
    To the extent several of Labour’s own are becoming uncomfortable……(apparently even some of them have a conscience!)
    I think this might blow up in their faces (*But then I thought Sroubrek would as well and it was virtually ignored)

    12

    0

    • Theyre getting the heinous mutt out of the country so her feelings dont get hurt during sundays protest, im suprised cindy isnt leaving the country aswell.

      Ill be sure to email her my 3 waters banner i made especially for the cunt, cant let my $$$ and effort go to waste.

      Ill send through a few of my banners to Ed in the next few days im sure he’ll make good use of them too 🙂

      11

      0

    • Iaasb, A real ‘virtual signal’ of how times have changed in the ‘capture release’
      20 years ago, a simple gun shot, would have taken the possum out.
      At the most it should have been Pest Control, or Animal Control, for a fee.

      But the fear of doing that, being called a ‘gun-slinger’ is like being called unconscious-bias-racism.
      Ok the cops would have enough problems firing, wounding, collateral damage from the hail of bullets, these days, so I guess they did fairly well in capturing it.

      The question to get back at the police, is to why that possum for its good health not taken per Code Red priority to the nearest veterinary to be appraised for any injury and maybe given some meds to relieve it of stress.
      Then the SPCA & Animal Control of the Council should have been contacted to approve the new home, prior to release.
      Some possums carry Tuberculosis so I hope a round of tests are done on all those involved and remain isolated until the results of the test.

      This is so important for the health & safety of the community.

      Now I expect that this should be raised with officials, and Health & Safety to get these plans into place!

      Now precedents are put into place, the Police will be attending to “rat” call-outs, and doing capture & release.

      Please note our society has this in place for larger rats, and so we should also looker after the little rats, who may be looking up to them for protection.

      Just like how we look after our best friend, the dog, so we take care of even bigger Mongrels and now they are given great priority. 🙂

      6

      0

      • S1, a simple tail grab and swing towards the pavement would have dealt to the coon in an instant, failing that a hammer or a stick like most trappers do to dispatch them.

        Love possums theyre cool lil critters and for a few years up untill covid possuming for 3 months in winter provided me and my family about 50-60% of our yearly income, ive still got my final week of fur when i pulled the pin about 50+kg of it in the shed which is now essentially worthless for the forseeable future. Pre covid value about 7k and now the fur buyers wont even buy any 🙁
        Sitting on 20k worth of bait stations and other gear too in the hopes it may restart in a year or 2 before my body gets too stuffed to do it easily.

        8

        0

  31. VANISHED
    There was a net migration gain of just under +800 in the 12 months to September this year, down from gain of +65,000 in year to September 2020. Migration turned negative in May 2013 after being negative for 30 months, and perhaps we are heading back to negative territory again.

    and we are building how many houses?

    Someone is going broke soon.

    7

    1

  32. Lessening inequality

    And the third unintended consequences that we might see in tax relates to the recent announcements from the government about changes to working for families.

    What the Government has done has announced increases to the amount payable. The family tax credit is going to be increased by $5 per child. And on average, families will be $20 a week better off. But and there’s always a ‘but’ in this, what the Government has given with one hand it has quietly decided to take on the other by raising the abatement rate to 27%.

    Now abatement is what happens when a family’s annual income exceeds $42,700 then working for families credits start to be abated. And what this means is that people on average incomes actually have the highest effective marginal tax rates in the country.

    For example, a family earning $48,000, the point at which the tax rate moves from 17.5% to 30%, their effective marginal tax rate, once you add in the impact of abatement is 57%. In other words, for every dollar of extra income they earn, they will lose 30% in tax and 27% of their working for families tax credits

    https://www.interest.co.nz/personal-finance/113191/te-wiki-o-te-t%C4%81ke-terry-baucher-explores-tax-consequences-may-be-unintended

    Recommend you all read this page. All about tax and how robbo has changed the rules to screw even the poor.
    They are just arsewipes totally.

    7

    0

  33. One of Sunday’s positive Covid-19 cases is a woman who gave birth prematurely at Rotorua Hospital, and whose baby later died.

    The woman and her partner both tested positive for Covid-19 after arriving at the hospital.

    Lakes District District Health Board chief executive Nick Saville-Wood said they were a young couple going through a difficult time and there was not much more he could say for privacy reasons.

    “Because the baby was born prematurely and our hospital doesn’t look after that particular age group for those premature births, we transferred the baby up to Waikato Hospital,” he said.

    https://www.stuff.co.nz/national/health/coronavirus/300454463/woman-with-covid19-gave-birth-to-a-baby-who-later-died

    Died because of covid jab???

    12

    0

    • Theyll pin it on covid not the jab. We know several single and double jabbed women that have experienced miscarriages and one had a prem birth in the last few months.
      The midwives push the jab on them hardout, they were all unvaxxed and succumbed to pressure of the midwives and gps.

      10

      0

  34. Interesting to see that Ardern’s popularity has fallen below that of Labours’. There are a good number of Labour voters who don’t want her.

    “Labour’s poll slide has continued with the party’s popularity dropping 2 points to 41 in 1News’ latest Colmar Brunton poll.
    National is at 28 per cent, up 2 points – while the Act Party is unchanged on 14 points.
    The Greens are up one point to 9 per cent, while NZ First are on 3 points.
    Jacinda Ardern has fallen 5 points to 39 per cent as the preferred Prime Minister”

    15

    0

  35. I think we know what our government is up to now.
    Just buy or procure the testing lab. Collect the DNA samples. Jab with configurable DNA altering serum of choice. Monitor movements of every single living thing on Earth as per Agenda 2030 specs and heyho….Freedom? What freedom?

    Covid-19 testing company faces privacy probe over plan to sell swabs carrying customer DNA

    Cignpost Diagnostics, a government-approved testing provider, has delivered up to three million tests at a cost of between £35 ($64) and £120 ($220) each since it was founded in June last year

    https://www.news.com.au/technology/science/human-body/covid19-testing-company-faces-privacy-probe-over-plan-to-sell-swabs-carrying-customer-dna/news-story/03d8aeb69203a2d35999466a1b57d5d1

    7

    0

    • Tbh i wouldnt be suprised at all if govts have already exploited this opportunity as so many willing participants gave up their fluids/dna so easily.

      I raised that point on kb a year or so back and got slammed from batboy bumbandit for suggesting such wacky ideas

      10

      0

  36. NZX milk price futures break through $9/kg
    NZX milk price futures prices have broken through $9.00 a kg for the first time since the contract was introduced in 2016.

    The September 2022 milk price futures contract last traded at $9.07, after strengthening over the last few weeks.

    The futures price compares with Fonterra’s current season forecast of $7.90 – $8.90 per kg, with an $8.40/kg mid-point.
    https://www.nzherald.co.nz/business/nzx-milk-price-futures-break-through-9kg/JREQ2XKEUGIOKXEETCQZ3RX32Y/

    Moo cows to be the savoir once more.

    9

    0

    • The farmers around here are spending like no tommorow, they seem to have forgotten the hard times of 2015 2016 seasons when they cried poor and just about went tits up.
      No paying down debt just new toys, bigger tractors and over capitalizing their farms with gizmos gadgets and fancy robot sheds and massive barns.

      Boom times only last a short time in farming, make hay while the sun shines… but these muppets havent stored any in the shed for rough times ahead.

      The sheepos are all selling their breeding ewes to the works for massive money with little thought as to where future young stock will come from.
      My neighbour rekons hes just gunna buy in store lambs etc but literally every sheepo has the same plan… gunna be tears in a few years i tell ya

      8

      0

    • “The doctor who had resigned was possibly only the third in New Zealand to hang up their stethoscope over the vaccine issue. The others were from the Kapiti Coast and Methven.”

      I think they are may be playing loose with the word ‘resigned’. Stood-down/terminated is another story. There are two just in the GL’s work group at her hospital. Both anesthetists.

      8

      0

  37. “CONSPIRACY THEORISTS” RIGHT… AGAIN

    The government tried to convince Kiwi’s that freedom would return after they were double jabbed.

    But soon, like overseas, the boosters will be rolled out here.

    And like in Israel, we will not be surprised when the 1st & 2nd boosters’ efficacy wanes.

    Buyers remorse will also become more prevalent as more and more people become aware of the big con.
    https://www.msn.com/en-nz/news/national/covid-19-vaccination-booster-shots-to-be-available-in-two-weeks-govt/ar-AAQHHIj

    🔄Counterspin
    NZs Media Revolution
    Facts & Evidence based
    Not a pay to say platform

    http://www.counterspinmedia.com

    5

    0

  38. My beautiful wife is in tears right now.
    She asked me if she is ‘doing the right thing’
    by not taking the jab. I hate to see her crying.
    I have told her that what is happening is not her
    fault. I do not know what else to say to her, other
    than I love her, and know how hard she has worked
    to get where she is today. I know that there are a lot
    of other wonderful, caring people facing the same evil
    that Ardern has foisted on them. What is happening is
    evil, sick, and abhorrent.

    Bon signing out.

    16

    0

  39. AUCKLAND CITY COUNCIL WELCOMES TRANSHUMANISM

    Counterspin Media has been highlighting the globalist agenda of transhumanism for some time now.

    Not only do the globalists want all appliances and cars etc hooked up to the smart grid, you will be too.

    This is where climate change and Covid-19 narratives converge.

    Both will be used as an excuse to roll out new technologies to track your every move, all in the name of global health & saving the environment.

    The jabs currently being rolled out, are a step in this direction, where regular updates will be required.

    The Auckland Council has their agenda on full display, and it’s in lockstep with Klaus Schwab and his cronies.

    https://www.aucklandcouncil.govt.nz/plans-projects-policies-reports-bylaws/our-plans-strategies/auckland-plan/opportunities-prosperity/Pages/fourth-industrial-revolution.aspx

    🔄Counterspin
    NZs Media Revolution
    Facts & Evidence based
    Not a pay to say platform

    5

    0

  40. .

    Our government’s can change laws as they please! Employers take a look at this before you decide to mandate your employees especially at your own will cause NZ will follow suit soon enough and you will be liable! Sounds like passing the buck to me but hopefully stops these ridiculous mandates!
    http://www.parliament.nsw.gov.au
    parliament.nsw.gov.au See less

    NSW GOVT JUST BOUGHT IN A LAW THAT EMPLOYERS MANDATING THE JAB ARE NOW ACCOUNTABLE FOR ANY ADVERSE REACTIONS SUFFERED AND THEY HAVE TO PAY COMPENSATION TO THAT PERSON FOR THE REST OF THEIR LIVES EVEN IF THEY ARE NOT WORKING FOR THEM ANYMORE.
    https://www.parliament.nsw.gov.au/…/First%20Print.pdf…https://scontent.fakl3-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/257772195_10158513256867816_3380425258227288182_n.jpg?_nc_cat=108&ccb=1-5&_nc_sid=8bfeb9&_nc_ohc=wBCvCU1peZkAX81Vcxm&_nc_ht=scontent.fakl3-1.fna&oh=855deeec8d0d11ac9eb2f1853ecfae69&oe=619721E1

    3

    0

  41. Parts of his letter have been put into papers, but that is positioning it so then “Hit Jobs” are done on it and the author.
    – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
    Taken from Professor Grant Schofield’s Facebook Page. He is Professor of Public Health at AUT University and director of the University’s Human Potential Centre.
    — — — — — — —
    This post has taken me too long to get up the guts to write.

    You see I’m a Professor in Public Health.
    One of the most important things in public health is “to do no harm”.
    Or at least in a more practical sense, have the good by far outweigh the harms you cause with whatever intervention you choose.

    This is about vaccine mandates. It’s a complex and emotive issue.

    The brutal truth is that there are no harm free choices here. All choices will have some harm.

    But, deadlines are coming – here’s our Ministry of Health’s advice under public orders
    “Any health and disability workers (employed or voluntary, private and public) who fall under these roles must receive their first dose of the vaccine by 11.59pm 15 November 2021.
    They must receive their second dose by 1 January 2022.”

    That’s Monday folks.

    I’m not an “anti-vaxxer”. I’m fully vaccinated.

    But some people will choose not to follow these orders for various reasons.
    Some of them may be logical based on the data that there is no protection beyond 200 days,
    and the data on reductions in transmission are limited,
    and they are concerned about adverse events.

    We all make different decisions given similar data because we are all different and have different ways of weighing risks and benefits.
    They may see the futility of a public health system which would on current evidence have to boost every 120-150 days to maintain vaccine efficacy.
    Or maybe they just don’t like being told what to do, or have a more complex theory which may be spurious.
    Who really knows?

    Anyway, the point is that there will always be a group who for whatever reason decides that, in this case, their bodily sovereignty, is sacred to them and they will refuse a public health order like this.

    What this means is on Monday kids will turn up to school and their classroom teacher will no longer be there, that their mid-wife will no longer be working, that their doctor is no longer able to practice.

    This will cause serious harm. It almost certainly will mean that our already overwhelmed health and education systems will not have the staff to carry out normal duties.

    This debate has already caused substantial harm and division in our beautiful country.
    I believe in the context of the recent Swedish data showing vaccine waning, that it’s now obvious to any thinking person the futility of these mandates.

    We can predict that the exact thing we are trying to avoid “overwhelming the health system” is exactly what we are going to do by firing health workers.

    What government puts on its own handcuffs on and throws away the key?

    This isn’t us.

    So sorry I can’t stand by silently and watch this. I have to say something.

    I’m sorry it’s taken me so long to pluck up the courage.

    Sorry if this upsets you, but come Monday I know of real teachers, real GPs, real mid-wives, real physios, real people without jobs.
    Real communities without their beloved teachers and health professionals who are here to care for them.
    These are my communities, my friends, my school.

    These are mostly not lunatic fringe anti-vaxxers.
    They are people often making their own rationale decision.
    Yes its different than mine, but it is theirs.

    I fear we are choosing more harm than good, and in my field that’s just not acceptable.
    In fact it’s unethical and immoral.

    Please think about what your thoughts are on this matter.
    It is really an important one for our society right now.
    Saying nothing when you think there will be more harm than good is complicit in supporting that harm.

    Please comment, share, or do whatever you think is right here. Please if you do comment think about what you say and please confront the issues not the person.

    Thanks for reading this,

    Grant Schofield PhD
    Professor of Public Health

    *disclaimer – these views are mine and don’t represent those of anyone else, including those who employ me.
    https://sojournal.co.nz/grant-schofield-on-the-vaccine-mandates/#comments
    – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
    Bold emphasis is mine.

    1

    0

Recent posts

largest land predator in Europe

Dinosaurs discovered on the Isle of Wight may have been the largest land predator in Europe A dinosaur unearthed on the Isle of Wight may...

Tell Your Stupid Greenie Mates

Plant-based meats are less nutritious than the real thing, study reveals Plant-based meats don’t pack the same protein punch, making them less nutritious than the...

Recent comments

gjm on Have Your Say
Simpleton1 on Have Your Say
Hoss on Have Your Say
Editor on Have Your Say
Viking on Have Your Say
The Ancient Hooligan on Have Your Say
I am a stupid boy on Have Your Say
Editor on Have Your Say

The way we all feel about this useless government

Hamilton
overcast clouds
10.3 ° C
11.7 °
10.1 °
99 %
0.9kmh
100 %
Sat
10 °
Sun
15 °
Mon
14 °
Tue
12 °
Wed
13 °
NZD - New Zealand Dollar
USD
1.5692
EUR
1.6538
AUD
1.1090
CAD
1.2274
GBP
1.9434
JPY
0.0117
CNY
0.2338
INR
0.0201